Championship Seasons

Archery

2007 County Archery Champions
2008 County Archery Champions
2008 Wrens County Archery Champions
2008 State Champions

Baseball

2006 Houston County Champions 9-10
2007 Houston County Champions 9-10
2008 Houston County Champions 9-10
2009 Houston County Runner up 9-10

Basketball

2003 Girls GRPA Division Champions 10-under
2004 Girls GRPA Division Champions 10-under
2005 Girls GRPA 10-under
Division II Boys Championship 12-up
2005 Senior Division Champions 15-up
2005 Senior Boys Wrens Georgia Tournament Champions
2005 Senior Boys Byron Tournament Champions
2005 Senior Boys Fitzgerald Tournament Champions
2007 Senior Boys Houston County Division 15-up
2007 Senior Boys Tifton Tournament Champions
2008 Houston County Senior Boys
2008 Senior Boys Dodge County Tournament Champions 15-up
2008 Tiff County Champions 15-up
2009 Houston County Division Champions Senior Boys 15-up
2009 Houston County Champions 7-8
2009 Houston County Division Champions 9-10

Football

2003 Georgia Hall of Fame Bowl Champions 11-12
2004 Peach Bowl Champions 11-12
2005 Optimist Bowl Champions 11-12
2006 Optimist Bowl Champions 11-12
2007 Jones County Purple Bowl Champions 9-10
2008 National Champions 6-under
2008 Jones County Purple Bowl Champions 9-10
2009 Optimist Bowl Champions 9-10
2009 Jones County Purple Bowl Champions 9-10
2012 Optimist Bowl Champion 9-10
2013 Optimist Bowl Champions 11-12
2013 South East Flint Rivers Champions 9-10

Softball

2003 Junior Girls Houston County Champions 9-10
2004 Junior Girls Houston County Champions 9-10
2004 Senior Girls Houston County Champions 15 -up
2004 District 7 GRPA Champions 15 –up
2005 Junior Girls Houston County Champions 9-10
2005 GRPA District 7 Championship
2006 Senior Girls Houston County Champions 15 – up

Soccer

2003 Commanders Soccer Cup Championship
2009 Boys CGSA County Soccer Championship U-16
2009 Boys placed 2nd Atlanta Soccer Tournament U-16
2013 Kohls American Cup Champions U-10 Girls

Comments are closed